Below is the list of the best HSC students in 2020 ranked in order of their total number of subjects awarded.
A subject award can be either a Distinguished Achiever award or a Subject Rank award (top place in subject).
Where students have equal numbers of subject awards, those with an All Rounder award are ranked higher. As additional tie-breakers, Subject Rank awards are ranked by their place value and they are also ranked higher than Distinguished Achiever awards. Where all of these measures are equal, entries are listed alphabetically.
1 | Kairaitis, Charlie | MLC School | Burwood | 6 | Yes | |
2 | Woolbank, Ella Blaire | MLC School | Burwood | 6 | Yes | |
3 | MacMaster, Jessica Anne | MLC School | Burwood | 6 | Yes | |
4 | Tucker, Samara Judith | MLC School | Burwood | 6 | Yes | |
5 | Berg, Zoe Elizabeth | MLC School | Burwood | 5 | ||
6 | Abal, Veronica Madisson | MLC School | Burwood | 4 | ||
7 | Fresta, Sienna | MLC School | Burwood | 4 | ||
8 | Healey, Sarah Margaret | MLC School | Burwood | 4 | ||
9 | Lammers, Anika | MLC School | Burwood | 4 | ||
10 | Wright, Eva Gabrielle | MLC School | Burwood | 4 | ||
|
||||||
11 | Papasavvas, Olivia | MLC School | Burwood | 3 | ||
12 | Boudib, Chanel | MLC School | Burwood | 3 | ||
13 | Burjan, Mia Louise | MLC School | Burwood | 3 | ||
14 | Choi, Sein | MLC School | Burwood | 3 | ||
15 | Coman, Amelie Alicia | MLC School | Burwood | 3 | ||
16 | Dummett, Lillian Amy | MLC School | Burwood | 3 | ||
17 | Kie, Sara Christina | MLC School | Burwood | 3 | ||
18 | Yan, Xu Marie | MLC School | Burwood | 3 | ||
19 | Costa, Sofia | MLC School | Burwood | 2 | ||
20 | Doumanis, Daphne | MLC School | Burwood | 2 | ||
21 | Drake, Beatrice | MLC School | Burwood | 2 | ||
22 | Hunt, Emily Hanife Prudence | MLC School | Burwood | 2 | ||
23 | Ince, Ruby Lee | MLC School | Burwood | 2 | ||
24 | John, Grace Alexandra | MLC School | Burwood | 2 | ||
25 | Machin, Philippa Lucy Kay | MLC School | Burwood | 2 | ||
26 | Moller, Sarah Amy | MLC School | Burwood | 2 | ||
27 | Naayen, Samantha Isabella Jane | MLC School | Burwood | 2 | ||
28 | Song, Jessica | MLC School | Burwood | 2 | ||
29 | Stackpool, Alexandra Kristina | MLC School | Burwood | 2 | ||
30 | Suster, Emma | MLC School | Burwood | 2 | ||
31 | Tan, Eugenie Xingyi | MLC School | Burwood | 2 | ||
32 | Xu, Joy | MLC School | Burwood | 2 | ||
33 | Yarrow, Amy | MLC School | Burwood | 2 | ||
34 | Zhang, Joy | MLC School | Burwood | 2 | ||
35 | Zhao, Shuyue | MLC School | Burwood | 2 | ||
36 | Cartwright, Kate Corby | MLC School | Burwood | 1 | ||
37 | Cincotta, Laura Jane | MLC School | Burwood | 1 | ||
38 | Cullen, Airlie | MLC School | Burwood | 1 | ||
39 | Dejanovic, Sarah | MLC School | Burwood | 1 | ||
40 | Gopalan, Meghana Manoj | MLC School | Burwood | 1 | ||
41 | Hartzenberg, Ellena Jacqualine | MLC School | Burwood | 1 | ||
42 | Konidaris, Annaliese | MLC School | Burwood | 1 | ||
43 | Kuah, Imogen Grace | MLC School | Burwood | 1 | ||
44 | Mavris, Chloe | MLC School | Burwood | 1 | ||
45 | McClelland, Veronikah Sophie | MLC School | Burwood | 1 | ||
46 | Novati, Mia Rose | MLC School | Burwood | 1 | ||
47 | Ross, Hannah Catherine | MLC School | Burwood | 1 | ||
48 | Ryner, Emily | MLC School | Burwood | 1 | ||
49 | Sung, Hazel Yeon-Jee | MLC School | Burwood | 1 | ||
50 | Taleb, Samar | MLC School | Burwood | 1 | ||
51 | Tomkins, Ella | MLC School | Burwood | 1 | ||
52 | Tonkinwise, Elsa | MLC School | Burwood | 1 | ||
53 | Williams, Audrey Gabrielle | MLC School | Burwood | 1 |